Galleries Magazine - Art galleries in the UK, London, England, Scotland, Wales - New Exhibitions June 18Galleries Home



New Exhibitions & Artists are listed alphabetically by first name.
Therefore 'Francis Bacon' would come under 'F' not 'B'
Jun 1-30
updated 13.06.18



         ABCDEFGHIJKLMN 
          NOPQRSTUVWXYZ numbers









































numbers  - - top   top
100 Things Under A Thousand - Katharine House Gallery, South Home Counties, England  Jun 30
21 years - The Stour Gallery,
Cotswolds, England  Jun 23

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

A   - - top   top
A Creative Pool - Abergavenny Castle, Wales, UK  Jun 15
Aftermath - Tate Britain,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  Jun 5
Aisling Drennan - Graham Hunter Gallery,
Baker Street & Marylebone, London  Jun 4
Alain du Pontavice - Clerkenwell Gallery,
City, London  Jun 19
Alan Parry - Catto Gallery,
Hampstead, London  Jun 7
Anita Mandl - Gallery Pangolin,
Cotswolds, England  Jun 4
Ann Van den Broek - Barbican Art Gallery,
City, London  Jun 8
Art Auction - Thelma Hulbert Gallery,
West Country, England  Jun 8
Artist of the Day 2018 - Flowers Gallery (Cork Street),
Mayfair, London  Jun 25
Artists of Fame and Promise - Beaux Arts Bath,
Bath, England  Jun 23

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

B  - - top   top
Between SEAS and Sky - Linden Hall Studio, South Home Counties, England  Jun 3
Beverley Waller - The Fountain Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 26
Brendan Stuart Burns - Open Eye Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 8
Breon O'Casey - Pangolin London,
City, London  Jun 13
British & French Paintings, Drawings, Prints & Sculpture - Browse & Darby,
Mayfair, London  Jun 14
Broadway Arts Festival - Little Buckland Gallery,
Cotswolds, England  Jun 8
Bruce Yardley - Catto Gallery,
Hampstead, London  Jun 28

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

C  - - top   top
Carmarthen School of Art - King Street Gallery, Wales, UK  Jun 8
Carol Hosking-Smith - Penwith Gallery,
St Ives - Cornwall, England  Jun 23
Caroline Paterson - Piers Feetham Gallery,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  Jun 19
Caroline Yates - Campden Gallery,
Cotswolds, England  Jun 2
Celebrating The Turf - Osborne Studio Gallery,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  Jun 18
Charles Newington - Gallery 8,
St James's, London  Jun 4
Chelsea Devine - Town Mill Galleries,
West Country, England  Jun 29
Chen Li - Royal Opera Arcade Gallery,
Trafalgar Square, London  Jun 17
Christo, Jeanne-Claude - Stern Pissarro Gallery,
St James's, London  Jun 20
Clare Bassett - Cupola Contemporary Art,
North, England  Jun 9
Contemporary Russian and Ukrainian Art - Posk Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 16

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

D  - - top   top
David Bomberg - Ben Uri Gallery & Museum, Hampstead, London  Jun 21
Delia Tournay-Godfrey - Chappel Galleries,
East Anglia, England  Jun 2
Denis Bowen - Gallery Different,
Bloomsbury, London  Jun 11
Dorothea Lange, Vanessa Winship - Barbican Art Gallery,
City, London  Jun 22

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

E  - - top   top
Esther Lord - Roger Billcliffe Gallery, Glasgow, Scotland  Jun 1
Estuary - North House Gallery,
East Anglia, England  Jun 30

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

F  - - top   top
Fine Arts & Crafts Furniture - The Millinery Works, City, London  Jun 6
From the Sublime to the Concrete - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 6

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

G  - - top   top
Gallery Artists - Thackeray Gallery, Kensington & Chelsea, London  Jun 19
Gardens & Hedgerows - The Art Shop & Chapel,
Wales, UK  Jun 23
Gareth Edwards - Début Art & The Coningsby Gallery,
Bloomsbury, London  Jun 4
Geoff Brown - King Street Gallery,
Wales, UK  Jun 1
George Hooper - Zuleika Gallery,
St James's, London  Jun 14
Grey Walls Gallery - Chalk Gallery,
South Home Counties, England  Jun 2

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

H  - - top   top
Herve Nouvel, Latifa Khalfaoui, Jean Champion - Woodbine Contemporary Arts, East Anglia, England  Jun 8

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

J  - - top   top
James Deverux, Louis Thompson - London Glassblowing Studio And Gallery, Bankside, London  Jun 15
James Fullarton - Roger Billcliffe Gallery,
Glasgow, Scotland  Jun 1
Jan Zyrek, Ernest Zawada - Posk Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 2
Jane Walker - Gallery Ten,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 21
Jerry Browning - The Brownston Gallery,
West Country, England  Jun 8
Jill Fanshawe Kato - Beaux Arts Bath,
Bath, England  Jun 23
Jo Frost - Harbour Lights Gallery,
Wales, UK  Jun 1
Joan Doerr - Open Eye Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 8
Joanne Thompson - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 6
John Macfarlane - Martin Tinney Gallery,
Cardiff, Wales  Jun 7
John Piper - Penwith Gallery,
St Ives - Cornwall, England  Jun 23
Jonathan Christie - Gallery Ten,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 21

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

K  - - top   top
Kate Groobey, Keith Milow, Mark Neville - The Daiwa Anglo-Japanese Foundation, Hampstead, London  Jun 8
Kenny Scharf - Opera Gallery London,
Mayfair, London  Jun 26
Kim Atkinson, Sally Moore - Tegfryn Gallery,
Wales, UK  Jun 16
Kirsty Lorenz - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 6
Kirsty Whiten - Arusha Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 8
Kitakyushu Japanese Calligraphy Association - Menier Gallery,
Bankside, London  Jun 11

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

L  - - top   top
Land & Sea - Fidra Fine Art, Scotland, UK  Jun 30
Laura Reiter - Greenwich Printmakers Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 26
Linda Jenkins, John Jenkins - Highgate Gallery,
Hampstead, London  Jun 8
London Group and Friends - The Cello Factory,
Bankside, London  Jun 11
London Group and Friends - The Cello Factory,
Bankside, London  Jun 7
Lyndon Thomas, James Guy Eccleston, Chris Neale, Sharon Griffin - Ffin Y Parc Gallery,
Wales, UK  Jun 24

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

M  - - top   top
MacDougall's Important Russian Art Auction - Mall Galleries, Trafalgar Square, London  Jun 6
Maria Luisa Hernandez - Cadogan Contemporary,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  Jun 11
Massimo Micheluzzi - Willer,
Kensington & Chelsea, London  Jun 20
Michael G Clark - John Davies Gallery,
Cotswolds, England  Jun 9
Michael Reid - Greenwich Printmakers Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 5
Modern British Art - Osborne Samuel,
Mayfair, London  Jun 13
Morag Reekie - Gallery Ten,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 21

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

N  - - top   top
New English Art Club - Mall Galleries, Trafalgar Square, London  Jun 15
New Works - Chalk Gallery,
South Home Counties, England  Jun 11
North Surrey Artists' - Guildford House Gallery,
South Home Counties, England  Jun 23

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

O  - - top   top
Olivia Fraser - Grosvenor Gallery, St James's, London  Jun 6
Open life drawing - The London Sketch Club,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  Jun 21
Open life drawing - The London Sketch Club,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  Jun 7
Orsi Cowell-Lehoczky, Hazel Reeves - The Fountain Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 12
Owain Fôn Williams - Oriel Môn,
Wales, UK  Jun 16

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

P  - - top   top
Pam Allsop, Zee Jones - Town Mill Galleries, West Country, England  Jun 29
Pamela Grace, Jenny Morten - Birch Tree Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 8
Paper Matters 2018 - The Eagle Gallery/Emh Arts,
City, London  Jun 6
Paper and Clay - Town Mill Galleries,
West Country, England  Jun 15
Paul Jenkins - Redfern Gallery,
Mayfair, London  Jun 13
Paul Martin - Doubtfire Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 2
Paul Wadsworth - Cricket Fine Art,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  Jun 5
Pearl - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 6
Peter Clossick - Felix & Spear,
South West London, London  Jun 9
Peter Hayes - Highgate Contemporary Art & Thrown,
Hampstead, London  Jun 7
Planes, Trains and Automobiles - Scottish National Portrait Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 2
Print Exhibition - Brownsword Hepworth,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  Jun 21
Puiforcat - Willer,
Kensington & Chelsea, London  Jun 20
Pádraig Mac Miadhacháin - Belgrave St Ives,
St Ives - Cornwall, England  Jun 11

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

R  - - top   top
Rachid Koraďchi - October Gallery, Bloomsbury, London  Jun 21
Rhodri Owen - Moma Machynlleth,
Wales, UK  Jun 2
Russell West - Woolff Gallery,
Bloomsbury, London  Jun 21

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

S  - - top   top
Sarah Ollerenshaw - Graham Hunter Gallery, Baker Street & Marylebone, London  Jun 25
Shades of Summer - Beaux Arts London,
Mayfair, London  Jun 27
Shona Nunan, Michael Francis Cartwright - Australia House,
Trafalgar Square, London  Jun 6
Studio 6 - Piers Feetham Gallery,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  Jun 12
Summer Exhibition - Campden Gallery,
Cotswolds, England  Jun 30
Summer Exhibition - Water Street Gallery,
North, England  Jun 14
Summer Exhibition - The Cynthia Corbett Gallery,
South West London, London  Jun 24
Summer Exhibition - The Gallery At 41,
West Country, England  Jun 30
Summer Group Show - &gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  Jun 12
Summer Show - Atkinson Gallery,
West Country, England  Jun 25

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

T  - - top   top
THG Open 2018 - Thelma Hulbert Gallery, West Country, England  Jun 2
The Art of Collecting - Mall Galleries,
Trafalgar Square, London  Jun 26
The Colour of Summer. - Cameron Contemporary Art,
South Home Counties, England  Jun 16
The Four Quartets - Ucheldre Centre,
Wales, UK  Jun 7
The Macmillan Prize - Début Art & The Coningsby Gallery,
Bloomsbury, London  Jun 19
There Is Only Light - Town Mill Galleries,
West Country, England  Jun 21
Tim Fudge - The Albany Gallery,
Cardiff, Wales  Jun 7
Tim Wright, Dolly Thompsett, Kate Tedman - Pontone Gallery,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  Jun 22
Tom Stogdon - Crane Kalman,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  Jun 14
Travelers Tales - Will's Art Warehouse,
South West London, London  Jun 2
Travelling Light - Water Street Gallery,
North, England  Jun 14

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

U  - - top   top
Up River - Sea Pictures Gallery, East Anglia, England  Jun 21

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

V  - - top   top
View Points - Town Mill Galleries, West Country, England  Jun 7

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

W  - - top   top
Waldemar Cordeiro, Robert Mallary, Vera Molnar - Mayor Gallery, Mayfair, London  Jun 5
Wales For Peace - Ucheldre Centre,
Wales, UK  Jun 7
Walter Lindner - David Simon Contemporary,
Bath, England  Jun 1
Warren MacKenzie, Randy Johnston - Goldmark Gallery,
East Anglia, England  Jun 23
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham - Jerwood Gallery,
South Home Counties, England  Jun 13
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham - Mall Galleries,
Trafalgar Square, London  Jun 27

more --> A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z numbers

Y  - - top   top
Yulia Petrova-Meek - Gallery Different, Bloomsbury, London  Jun 7


















© Barrington Publications, Riverside Studios, 65 Aspenlea Road, London, W6 8LH Tel/Fax +44 020 8237 1180 e-mail