Galleries Magazine - Art galleries in the UK, London, England, Scotland, Wales - New Art Openings by date November 19 Galleries Home



Exhibitions/Artists are listed under opening date, alphabetically by first name.
Therefore 'Francis Bacon' would come under 'F' not 'B'
Nov 1-30
updated 11.11.19



November 2019
SuMTuWThFSa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Use this table to find a list of the exhibitions opening on a particular date. Click on the date required.
 
If you know the name of an exhibition you can use the find button in your browser to search directly.



























November - 2019

FRIDAY 1.11.2019  - - top   top
Andrew Squire - Open Eye Gallery, Edinburgh, Scotland  
Gallery Artists - Woodbine Contemporary Arts,
East Anglia, England  
Neil Macdonald - Open Eye Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  

SATURDAY 2.11.2019  - - top   top
Alexandra Klimas - John Davies Gallery, Cotswolds, England  
Matthew Draper - Fidra Fine Art,
Scotland, UK  
Sue Campion, Kyra Cane - Twenty Twenty Gallery,
North, England  

MONDAY 4.11.2019  - - top   top
Andrew Hardwick - Atkinson Gallery, West Country, England  
Deborah Tarr - Cadogan Contemporary,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  
Joss - Début Art & The Coningsby Gallery,
Bloomsbury, London  

TUESDAY 5.11.2019  - - top   top
Julia Cassels - Cricket Fine Art, Chelsea & Fulham, London  

WEDNESDAY 6.11.2019  - - top   top
Sally Moore - Martin Tinney Gallery, Cardiff, Wales  

THURSDAY 7.11.2019  - - top   top
Chloe Fremantle, Janet Patterson, Ruth Stage - Piers Feetham Gallery, Chelsea & Fulham, London  
Katie O’Sullivan - Osborne Studio Gallery,
Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  
Open life drawing - The London Sketch Club,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  
Shelly Tregoning - Arusha Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  
Tadashi Kawamata - Annely Juda Fine Art,
Mayfair, London  
Taylor Wessing - National Portrait Gallery,
Trafalgar Square, London  

FRIDAY 8.11.2019  - - top   top
Abstraction and Emotion - Highgate Gallery, Hampstead, London  
Nina Pandolfo - J D Malat Gallery,
Mayfair, London  
Patrick Staff - Serpentine Gallery,
Kensington & Chelsea, London  

SATURDAY 9.11.2019  - - top   top
Artists of the Penwith Studios - Penwith Gallery, St Ives - Cornwall, England  
Associates' Winter Exhibition - Penwith Gallery,
St Ives - Cornwall, England  
Contemporary Art Fairs _ Windsor - Contemporary Art Fairs _ Windsor,
Thames Valley, England  
Leonardo - The National Gallery,
Trafalgar Square, London  
Members’ Winter Exhibition - Penwith Gallery,
St Ives - Cornwall, England  
The Winter Print Show - North House Gallery,
East Anglia, England  

MONDAY 11.11.2019  - - top   top
Cranstoun 50 - Graham Hunter Gallery, Bloomsbury, London  
Michael Aubrey, Fredrik K B - Début Art & The Coningsby Gallery,
Bloomsbury, London  

TUESDAY 12.11.2019  - - top   top
Claudia Clare - Gallery 286, Chelsea & Fulham, London  
Jennie Ing, - The Fountain Gallery,
Richmond, Chiswick, Clapham, Greenwich, S.W London  
Minna Stevens - Gallery 286,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  

WEDNESDAY 13.11.2019  - - top   top
Jonathan S Hooper - The Nine British Art, St James's, London  

THURSDAY 14.11.2019  - - top   top
George Underwood - Catto Gallery, Hampstead, London  
Winter Exhibition - The Albany Gallery,
Cardiff, Wales  

FRIDAY 15.11.2019  - - top   top
Christmas - London Glassblowing Studio And Gallery, Bankside, London  

SATURDAY 16.11.2019  - - top   top
Radiance - Sladers Yard, West Country, England  
The Winter Market - Craft Central Gallery,
City, London  

MONDAY 18.11.2019  - - top   top
Tim Goffe - Graham Hunter Gallery, Bloomsbury, London  

TUESDAY 19.11.2019  - - top   top
Bridget Lansley - Cricket Fine Art, Chelsea & Fulham, London  

WEDNESDAY 20.11.2019  - - top   top
Anne Desmet - Long & Ryle, Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  
Lithography from Leningrad - Estorick Collection Of Modern Italian Art,
City, London  

THURSDAY 21.11.2019  - - top   top
Edinburgh Art Fair - Woodbine Contemporary Arts, East Anglia, England  
Open life drawing - The London Sketch Club,
Chelsea & Fulham, London  

FRIDAY 22.11.2019  - - top   top
Marc Vaux - Bernard Jacobson Gallery, St James's, London  
Sparkle - Landmark Arts Centre,
Richmond, Chiswick, Clapham, Greenwich, S.W London  

SATURDAY 23.11.2019  - - top   top
Cars - Victoria And Albert Museum, Knightsbridge & Pimlico, London  
Eco-Visionaries - Royal Academy Of Arts,
Mayfair, London  
Helly Powell - Moma Machynlleth,
Wales, UK  
Symbol - Cupola Contemporary Art,
North, England  
Valériane Leblond - Moma Machynlleth,
Wales, UK  

MONDAY 25.11.2019  - - top   top
Winter Wonders - Début Art & The Coningsby Gallery, Bloomsbury, London  
Winter Wonders - Jill George Gallery,
web, Internet Only  
Winter Wonders - Jill George Gallery,
web, Internet Only  

TUESDAY 26.11.2019  - - top   top
A - The Fountain Gallery, Richmond, Chiswick, Clapham, Greenwich, S.W London  
Stillness - Tregony Gallery,
Cornwall, England  

WEDNESDAY 27.11.2019  - - top   top
David Bomberg - The National Gallery, Trafalgar Square, London  

THURSDAY 28.11.2019  - - top   top
Brendan Burns - Osborne Samuel, Mayfair, London  
May Morris - Dovecot Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  
Mixed Xmas Exhibition - The Russell Gallery,
Richmond, Chiswick, Clapham, Greenwich, S.W London  

FRIDAY 29.11.2019  - - top   top
Best of British Jewellery - The Scottish Gallery, Edinburgh, Scotland  
Cleo Mussi - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  
Hugh Buchanan - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  
Jonathan Christie - The Scottish Gallery,
Edinburgh, Scotland  

SATURDAY 30.11.2019  - - top   top
Ann Williams - Moma Machynlleth, Wales, UK  
Daniel J Yeomans - Moma Machynlleth,
Wales, UK  
Tabernacle Collection - Moma Machynlleth,
Wales, UK  
The End of Year Group Show - Stables In Exile Gallery,
Hampstead, London  


















© Barrington Publications - 01372 842879 e-mail