Galleries magazine - page 7

WEDNESDAY 14
Alan Cotton -
Messum’s
- 24
Anthony and Phyllis Eyton -
Browse & Darby
- 24
Geiste Marija Kincinaityte -
12 Star
- 20
György Jovánovics -
Mayor
- 24
It’s Art Call -
D Contemporary
- 25
Kelvin Okafor -
Albemarle
- 25
Kurt Jackson -
Jackson Foundation
- 7
Luce Géas -
Highgate
- 17
Stefanie Trow -
Albemarle
- 25
Vins Blake -
Albemarle
- 25
Wifredo Lam -
Tate Modern
- 28
THURSDAY 15
Ceri Auckland Davies -
Albany
- 5
Jenny Wheatley -
Russell
- 16
Maryam Mirzaei -
Posk
- 16
FRIDAY 16
Alan Rossiter, Chris Chapman, Giles Winter -
Lovely
- 16
Black to White and Back Again -
London Glassblowing
Studio & Gallery
- 28
Daisy Cook -
Beaux Arts London
- 23
Edward Burtynsky -
Flowers (Kingsland Road)
- 29
John Wesley -
Waddington Custot
- 24
New paintings -
Kooywood
- 5
Nick Schlee -
Modern Artists
- 13
North Lands Creative Glass -
Dovecot
- 2
Parastoo Gangei -
Modern Artists
- 13
Priyantha Udagedara -
Grosvenor
- 26
Rebecca Fontaine-Wolf -
Gallery Different
- 21
Robert Cunning -
Highgate
- 17
Robert Motherwell -
Bernard Jacobson
- 26
Vitaly Komar, Alexander Melamid -
Ben Uri Gallery &
Museum
- 17
SATURDAY 17
Abigail Reynolds -
Kestle Barton
- 7
David Smith -
Lime Tree Long Melford
- 15
Henri Matisse -
Sylvester
- 17
Identity Artsfest -
Town Mill
- 10
Jessica Briggs -
Cupola
- 5
June Carey -
Fidra
- 1
Mayfair Art Tour -
Brown’s Art Tours
- 25
Michael G Clark -
Doubtfire
- 2
Michael Shaw -
Royal Albert Memorial Museum &
Gallery
- 10
Private Sale -
Late November
- 4
SUNDAY 18
David Grosvenor -
Ffin Y Parc
- 4
MONDAY 19
Hidden -
Stephen Ongpin & Guy Peppiatt
- 26
SEPTEMBER 2016 GALLERIES
7
September 16
NEW SHOWS DIARY
Lewis Hazelwood-Horner -
Mall
- 27
Sargy Mann -
Cadogan Contemporary
- 20
Vanni Macchiagodena -
Bath Contemporary
- 9
TUESDAY 20
Felix Anaut -
Menier
- 28
Kate Boxer -
Cricket
- 19
Liz Bernard -
Fountain
- 16
Paperworks -
Gallery At Hastings Arts Forum
- 14
WEDNESDAY 21
John Doyle -
Osborne Studio
- 20
THURSDAY 22
Lucia Nogueira -
Annely Juda
- 23
Suzanne Treister -
Annely Juda
- 23
FRIDAY 23
Art Fair -
Brighton Art Fair / Made Brighton
- 14
Tywi Printmakers Exhibition -
King Street
- 4
SATURDAY 24
Autumn Exhibition -
Stour
- 12
Charlie O’Sullivan -
Marine House At Beer
- 10
Jenny Grevatte -
John Davies
- 12
Petworth Park Inspired -
Petworth House & Park
- 14
Re-Take / Re-Invent -
Oriel Ynys Môn
- 4
The Language of Colour -
Gallery At 41
- 10
Twentieth Century Watercolours and Drawings 2016 -
Abbott & Holder
- 21
TUESDAY 27
Araki -
Hamiltons
- 23
Elizabeth Cope -
Annabella Forbes & Elizabeth Cope
- 19
Faces Figures & Forms -
Piers Feetham
- 19
Peter Graham -
Llewellyn Alexander
- 28
The Decorative Antiques & Textiles Fair -
Anthony
Hepworth Fine Art Dealers
- 9
Turner Prize 2016 -
Tate Britain
- 20
WEDNESDAY 28
It’s Art Call -
D Contemporary
- 25
Maíno’s Adorations – Heaven on Earth -
National
Gallery
- 27
Royal Society of Marine Artists -
Mall
- 27
Tom Teasdale -
12 Star
- 20
THURSDAY 29
Amanita -
Dadiani
- 24
Autumn Exhibition 2016 -
Thompson’s London
- 22
Bedwyr Williams -
Barbican
- 29
FRIDAY 30
Art Fair -
Cambridge Art Fair 2016
- 15
ChrisChapman
3 painters
Alan Rossiter
Giles Winter
Chris Chapman
16-25
September
THE LOVELY GALLERY
140 Sydenham Road, SE26 5JZ 020 3686 1328 Thur-Sun 12-6pm or by appt
thelovelygallery.com
Alan Rossiter
Giles Winter
1,2,3,4,5,6 8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,...56
Powered by FlippingBook