Galleries magazine - page 6

Number refers to map, unless otherwise indicated
THURSDAY 1
Anna Oborotova -
Zari
- 21
Arts & Crafts -
Millinery Works
- 29
Chris and Paul Czainski -
Water Street
- 5
Dion Salvador Lloyd -
Belgravia
- 23
Kingston University -
Gallery Different
- 21
Marina Boronza -
Zari
- 21
FRIDAY 2
Pea Restall, Gilly Thomas -
Peculiar
- 4
Sophie Milner -
Arusha
- 2
Stephen Collins -
Town Mill
- 10
Woodland Wales -
King Street
- 4
SATURDAY 3
Alexander Johnson -
35 North Contemporary
- 14
Bedgebury Florilegium -
Artichoke
- 14
Cartman and McGregor -
Lime Tree Bristol
- 11
Chim Chim-in-Ey -
Will’s Art Warehouse
- 16
Francesco Marongiu -
Posk
- 16
Great North Art Show -
Ripon Cathedral
- 5
SUNDAY 4
Arthur Neal, William Plumptre, Charles Williams -
Linden
Hall Studio
- 14
MONDAY 5
Andrew Baker -
Début Art & The Coningsby
- 21
Glen Scouller -
Open Eye
- 2
Jules George -
Open Eye
- 2
Peter Ford -
Bath Contemporary
- 9
RWA -
Atkinson
- 10
TUESDAY 6
Barbara Wakefield, David Cowley -
54 The Gallery
- 23
Edward Burra -
Graham Hunter
- 22
Liz Boast, Kirsten Wilson -
Gallery At Hastings Arts Forum
- 14
Merge Visible -
Mall
- 27
Sculpting Wildlife -
Mall
- 27
Tessa Charles, Nicky Browne -
Fountain
- 16
True to Form -
Yew Tree
- 7
WEDNESDAY 7
Ex Libris II -
Scottish Gallery
- 2
Michael McVeigh -
Scottish Gallery
- 2
Monthly List -
Abbott & Holder
- 21
Peter Green -
Scottish Gallery
- 2
Richard Walker -
Curwen
- 21
Rob Tucker -
Rebecca Hossack
- 21
Sylvain Lefebvre -
Rebecca Hossack
- 21
Tim Lewis -
Flowers (Cork Street)
- 24
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham -
Leyden
- 29
THURSDAY 8
Adam Buick -
Contemporary Ceramics Centre
- 21
Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook -
Gimpel Fils
- 23
Bruce Yardley -
Catto
- 17
Clive Hicks Jenkins -
Martin Tinney
- 5
Daniele Tamagni, James Barnor -
October
- 21
Landscopes -
Tregony
- 7
Margot Sandeman -
Cyril Gerber Fine Art & Compass
Gallery
- 3
FRIDAY 9
Art Fair -
Affordable Art Fair Bristol
- 11
Affordable Art Fair Bristol -
Hybrid
- 10
Affordable Art Fair Bristol -
Lime Tree Bristol
- 11
Affordable Art Fair Bristol -
Urbane
- 2
Affordable Art Fair Bristol -
Woodbine
- 15
Bridget Moore, Steven Hubbard, Claire Loder -
David
Simon Contemporary
- 9
Keith Haynes -
Woolff
- 21
SATURDAY 10
Alison Lochhead -
Moma Machynlleth
- 4
Eduardo Paolozzi -
Thelma Hulbert
- 10
Icon -
Candida Stevens
- 14
Jason Wason -
Lemon Street
- 7
Jem Southam -
Kestle Barton
- 7
John Carter -
Moma Machynlleth
- 4
Kurt Jackson -
Royal Albert Memorial Museum &
Gallery
- 10
Lewis Noble -
Campden
- 12
Matthew Lanyon -
New Craftsman St Ives
- 8
Robert Perry -
Guildford House
- 14
Sandra Blow -
Bohun
- 13
Sir Peter Blake Prints -
Porthminster
- 8
Summer Exhibition -
New Artist Fair
- 29
Tom Hammick -
Sladers Yard
- 10
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham -
Belgrave St Ives
- 8
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham -
Penlee House Gallery &
Museum
- 7
You Say You Want a Revolution? -
Victoria and Albert
Museum
- 20
SUNDAY 11
Borth-Yma O Hyd -
Ucheldre Centre
- 4
TUESDAY 11
Aimee Birnbaum -
Greenwich Printmakers
- 16
Jennifer McRae -
Thackeray
- 18
Lapada Fair -
Portal Painters
- 16
Lapada Fair -
Rebecca Hossack
- 21
Matt & Amanda Caines -
Art Shop & Chapel
- 4
The New Embroidery Group -
Oxmarket Centre For The
Arts
- 14
NEW SHOWS DIARY
September 16
6
GALLERIES SEPTEMBER 2016
N
EW
GALLERY
PORTSCATHO
Cornwall TR2 5HW T: 01872 580445
Andrea Insoll
‘Italian chickens, trees & wire fruit’
mixed media, 2016
1,2,3,4,5 7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,...56
Powered by FlippingBook