Galleries magazine - page 8

Number refers to map, unless otherwise indicated
TUESDAY 1
Colin Jellicoe -
Colin Jellicoe Gallery
- 5
Fletcher Sibthorpe -
Belgravia
- 24
Jennie Ing, Ruth Green, Tim Sutton -
Fountain
- 17
Kate Gritton, Valerie Grove -
Gallery At Hastings Arts
Forum
- 14
Mary Pym -
Llewellyn Alexander
- 30
Wheel n Come Again -
Gallery At Hastings Arts Forum
- 14
WEDNESDAY 2
Adam Buick -
Scottish Gallery
- 3
Flux Exhibition -
Flux
- 28
Grainne Morton -
Scottish Gallery
- 3
Hannah Woodman -
Panter & Hall
- 29
Iain Nutting -
Rebecca Hossack
- 22
Marco Sanges -
D Contemporary
- 25
Matthew Draper -
Scottish Gallery
- 3
Monthly List -
Abbott & Holder
- 22
Nancy Josephson -
Rebecca Hossack
- 22
Robert Baines -
Scottish Gallery
- 3
William Gillies, Anne Redpath -
Scottish Gallery
- 3
THURSDAY 3
Akiko Hirai -
Contemporary Ceramics Centre
- 22
Bakre, Ribeiro, Souza -
Grosvenor
- 27
Celebration Exhibition -
Stanley Spencer
- 16
China Black -
Aktis
- 27
Early Chinese Art from Private Collections -
Eskenazi
- 26
Hannah Battershell -
Curwen
- 22
IFPDA Print Fair -
Advanced Graphics London
- 30
Jiang Dahai -
Mayor
- 26
Jo Barry -
Curwen
- 22
John Macfarlane -
Martin Tinney
- 4
Nigel Hall -
Annely Juda
- 24
Old Friends -
King Street
- 4
Sean Henry -
Osborne Samuel
- 24
Sue Campion -
Russell
- 17
The Knaepen Collection -
Annely Juda
- 24
Town Mill Arts Group -
Town Mill
- 10
Winifred Nicholson -
Crane Kalman
- 21
Winter16 -
Tregony
- 7
FRIDAY 4
Debbie Bell -
Town Mill
- 10
Exciting Christmas Exhibition -
Late November
- 4
George Tute -
Bath Contemporary
- 12
Lydia Corbett -
David Simon Contemporary
- 12
Susila Bailey-Bond -
Woolff
- 22
The London Group -
Cello Factory
- 30
SATURDAY 5
Amanda Popham -
Marine House At Beer
- 10
Carol Goodchild, John Horne -
Linden Hall Studio
- 14
Christmas isn’t far away. . . -
Art Shop & Chapel
- 4
Colour -
Lime Tree Bristol
- 11
Colour and Light -
Dovecot
- 3
David Atkins -
Campden
- 13
Eric Rimmington -
Bohun
- 16
Mayfair Art Tour -
Brown’s Art Tours
- 25
Radiance -
Sladers Yard
- 10
Russian Contemporary Art -
Marine House At Beer
- 10
Sarah Poland -
Belgrave St Ives
- 9
MONDAY 7
Christopher Reeves -
Gallery Different
- 22
Felicity Warbrick -
Open Eye
- 3
George Fullard -
Gallery Pangolin
- 13
Paul Furneaux -
Open Eye
- 3
Tim Benson -
Mall
- 29
Vincent Butler -
Open Eye
- 3
TUESDAY 8
Bridget Lansley -
Cricket
- 20
Claudia Clare -
Gallery 286
- 20
Delphine Hogarth -
Thackeray
- 19
Ferha Farooqui -
Gallery 286
- 20
Prints for Presents -
Greenwich Printmakers
- 17
Royal Institute of Painters in Water Colours -
Mall
- 29
Vivienne Williams -
Thackeray
- 19
WEDNESDAY 9
Michael Benson -
Flowers (Cork Street)
- 26
Nichola Eddery -
Osborne Studio
- 21
Parastoo Ganjei -
Highgate Contemporary
- 18
Revisiting Past Masters -
12 Star
- 21
Sarah Adams 2016 -
Maas
- 26
20th C. British Sculpture & Drawings -
Browse & Darby
- 26
THURSDAY 10
Christmas Exhibition -
Albany
- 4
Davina Jackson -
Albemarle
- 25
Derek Balmer -
Catto
- 18
Ensemb7e -
Strand
- 29
Ernest Zobole -
Kooywood
- 4
James Harrigan, Mike Healey -
Thompson’s London
- 23
Margaretann Bennett -
Arusha
- 3
Michael Aubrey, Frederic Chevarin -
Début Art & The
Coningsby
- 22
Steven Heffer -
Albemarle
- 25
The Radical Eye -
Tate Modern
- 30
FRIDAY 11
Jean Noble -
Minster
- 14
Micro-Art -
Water Street
- 5
Winter Small Works -
Water Street
- 5
SATURDAY 12
153rd Open Annual Exhibition -
Royal Glasgow Institute
of The Fine Arts
- 2
Alan Davie -
Gimpel Fils
- 24
Art Fair -
Windsor Contemporary Art Fair
- 16
Jo Riddell -
35 North Contemporary
- 14
Katherine Hamilton -
Chappel
- 15
Lee Grandjean -
North House
- 15
Leo du Feu -
Sutton
- 3
Michael Rothenstein -
Sylvester
- 18
Present Makers 2016 -
Thelma Hulbert
- 10
Spirit of the Seasons -
Gallery At 41
- 10
Winter Show -
Cameron
- 14
Winter Treasures Craft Fair -
Oriel Ynys Môn
- 4
SUNDAY 13
Mike Briscoe , Martin Llewellyn, Matt Sherratt -
Ffin Y Parc
- 4
MONDAY 14
Janette Kerr -
Cadogan Contemporary
- 21
Michael Spark, Pamela Waugh -
Framers
- 22
TUESDAY 15
Beryl Hole, Jill Storey -
Fountain
- 17
Charles Poulsen -
Hughson
- 2
Danny Markey -
Redfern
- 26
Ian Berry -
Gallery Different
- 22
In Situ IV -
Millinery Works
- 28
Jallim Eudovic–Kaiso -
Zari
- 22
SoCo Members Show -
Gallery At Hastings Arts Forum
- 14
WEDNESDAY 16
David Tress -
Messum’s
- 26
Duarte Vitória -
D Contemporary
- 25
Simon Quadrat -
Panter & Hall
- 29
Willer Tableware -
Willer
- 19
THURSDAY 17
A Winter’s Tale -
Long & Ryle
- 21
Anthony Frost -
Beaux Arts London
- 24
NEW SHOWS DIARY
November
8
GALLERIES NOVEMBER 2016
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,...56
Powered by FlippingBook